Barnesville Schools

Home of the Shamrocks

Staff Directory
Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
Abbott, Clinton
Elementary Principal
Office: 740-425-3639 x 3128
Ackerman, Brenda
Cook
Acton, Mindy
2nd Grade Teacher
Allen, Blake
Lang Arts Teacher
Allen, Bryce
Science Teacher
Anderson, Danielle
7th Grade Internvention Specialist
Anderson, Jamie
Groundskeeper/Floater
Baker, Brittany
Preschool Teacher
Bates, Julie
Bus Driver
Baum, Keith
Culinary Arts Teacher
Bauman, Jamie
Intervention Specialist
Beeson, Melanie
6th Grade Lang Arts/Social Studies Teacher
Bethel, Tosha
3rd Grade Teacher
Betts, Vickie
Cook
Bickmeier, Chelsea
5th Grade Math Teacher
Blattler, John
Director of Transportation/Maintenance
Office: 740-425-3615 x 3004
Boger, Lauren
Algebra I, II Teacher
Brooks, Bridget
Preschool Intervention Specialist
Broomhall, Keith
Custodial
Brown, Jim
Groundskeeper/Floater
Brown, Mandy
High School Guidance/Special Education/Food Service Secretary
Burkhart, Adrienne
Library Aide
Campbell, Ashley
Aide
Carpenter, Jamie
Math 7-8
Carpenter, Melissa
ES Head Cook
Clark, Karen
Aide
Clark, Ron
Principal
Cline, Lynn
Aide
Clouse, Lori
1st Grade Teacher
Crosier, Jill
Biology, Anatomy Teacher
Cruse, Misty
Aide
Daner, John
Music Teacher
Daniels, Jean
Science Teacher
Daugherty, Andrew
Technology Coordinator
Office: 740-425-3615 x 10
Diegmiller, Mary
Interpreter
Dodd, Melissa
Phys Ed Teacher
Dornon, Heather
3rd Grade Teacher
Doty, Brenda
Custodian
Dudzik, Danelle
7th Grade Science/Lang Arts Teacher
Duvall, Marisa
5th Grade Science
Eberhart, Heather
English Teacher
Eddy, Amanda
Aide
Elerick, Jennifer
Speech & Language Pathologist
Evick, Paige
3rd Grade Teacher
Feldner, Julie
Kindergarten Teacher
Fisher, Angela
Preschool Teacher
Fisher, Steve
Math 5-6/PLTW Teacher
Flynn, Kay
Head Cook
Fuchs, John
Resource Officer
Fuchs, Micah
Director of Special Education and Student Services
Office: 740-425-3615 x 5102
Gallagher, Jean
Gifted Education
Gallagher, Lacy
Middle School/Lang Arts Teacher
Gallagher, Lisa
Library K-12
Gereg, Colleen
1st Grade Teacher
Gillman, Kelly
4th Grade Teacher
Graham, Staci
Aide
Grear, Alitza
Intervention Specialist
Greenwood, Lena
Aide
Groves, David
Custodian
Hamilton, Joan
Aide
Hanlon, Kelley
Phys Ed Teacher
Hannahs, Angela
Superintendent
Hannahs, Leah
1st Grade Teacher
Hannahs, Mary Ellen
Bus Driver
Harper, Jennifer
High School Computer Teacher
Hilliard, Mark
Eco, Hist, SS, Dual Enrollment Teacher
Hissom, Matt
PLTW Teacher
Hoover, George
District Maintenance
Hoover, Katie
Bus Driver
Hopkins, Becky
Aide
Jefferis, Anna
Social Studies Teacher
Johnson, Luke
Art Teacher
Johnson, Matt
8th Grade Intervention Specialist
Jones, Christie
Nurse
Jones, Liza
Math Teacher
Jordan, Jon
PLTW Teacher
Kearns, Nate
Spanish Teacher
Kernen, Clarissa
1st Grade Teacher
King, Lauren
5th Grade Language Arts
Klatt, Vicki
School Psychologist
Leach, Denise
Lang Arts Teacher
Leach, Shaun
Bus Driver
Leasure, Kelly
Aide
Leek, Barb
Cook
Lewis, Kim
2nd Grade Teacher
Lucas, Gay
Cook
Lucas, Lisa
EMIS Coordinator
Martinette, Teresa
3rd Grade Teacher
Mayo, Casey
Principal
McCrate, Alisa
Intervention Specialist
McCrate, Sean
Intervention Specialist
Mcendree, Nikki
Phys Ed Teacher/Health
McLaughlin, Michelle
aide
McMillen, Melissa
Title I Teacher
Mehlhope, David
Instrumental Vocal Music Teacher
Merritt, Mike
Custodian
Miller, Nancy
High School Secretary
Miller, Stephanie
4th Grade Teacher
Milliken, Greg
2nd Grade Teacher
Moyer, Etta
Vocation Agriculture Teacher
Murphy, Joann
7th Grade Lang Arts/Science Teacher
Pack, Angela
1st Grade Teacher
Pack, Chris
Eco, Hist, Civics Teacher
Pavell, Karmen
Intervention Specialist
Phalen, Megan
Science
Phillips, Megan
Resource Officer
Phillips, Mercy
Aide
Porter, Dennis
Part Time Computer/Network Technician
Porter, Tom
Counselor
Powell, Corey
Intervention Specialist
Powell, Jeremy
Social Studies Teacher
Powell, Nicole
Title I Teacher
Pritchard, Kayla
Kindergarten Teacher
Pritts, Cheryl
Treasurer
Robinson, Jerry
High School Teacher
Rogers, Beth
HS Head Cook
Rogers, Dylan
4th Grade Teacher
Rosnick, Ryan
Athletic Director/Dean of Students
Ryder, Shelly
Kindergarten Teacher
Saffell, Bernard
Custodian
Saffield, Nick
History Teacher
Samuel, Mary
Math/Geometry
Sells, Linda
Kindergarten Teacher
Seneff, Beth
Nurse
Shilling, Deron
Resource Officer
Shilling, Natasha
Guidance Counselor
Shultz, Jason
Custodian
Spiczenski, Lynn
Superintendents Secretary
Stafford, Murray
Chemistry/Physics Teacher
Starr, Connie
Elementary Aide
Stephen, Emily
Aide
Stephen, Jayson
Art Teacher
Stephen, Leah
Aide
Stephen, Pat
Assistant Treasurer
Stephen, Stacey
4th Grade Teacher
Stephens, Alesa
6th Grade Language Arts
Stephens, Brittany
Reading and Math Intervention Teacher
Stewart, Crystal
Aide
Strawn, Jeanne
Middle School Secretary
Swallie, Cynthia
Custodial
Swallie, Melissa
Bus Driver
Treherne, Al
Intervention Specialist
Turner, Joni
Middle School Art Teacher
VanFossen, Laura
2nd Grade Teacher
Velas, Heidi
Preschool Teacher
Weber, Jodie
5th Grade Intervention Specialist
Weiss, John
Bus Mechanic
Wells, Tammy
Assistant Treasurer
Wilson, Brian
English Teacher
Wise, Jennifer
ES Secretary
Yager, Tawnya
Elementary Floater Teacher

Clover Barnesville Schools Clover

210 West Church Street, Barnesville, OH 43713   |   P: 740.425.3615   |   F: 740.425.5000

© 2019. All Rights Reserved. School CMS Created by eSchoolView