Barnesville Schools

Home of the Shamrocks

Staff Directory
Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
Abbott, Clinton
Elementary Principal
Office: 740-425-3639 x 3128
Ackerman, Brenda
Cook
Acton, Mindy
2nd Grade Teacher
Allen, Blake
Lang Arts Teacher
Allen, Bryce
6th Grade Social Studies
Anderson, Danielle
5th Grade Math
Anderson, Jamie
Groundskeeper/Floater
Baker, Brittany
Preschool Teacher
Bates, Julie
Bus Driver
Baum, Keith
Culinary Arts Teacher
Bauman, Jamie
Intervention Specialist
Beeson, Melanie
8th Grade ELA
Bethel, Tosha
3rd Grade Teacher
Betts, Vickie
Cook
Bickmeier, Chelsea
8th Grade Science
Blattler, John
Director of Transportation/Maintenance
Office: 740-425-3615 x 3004
Boger, Lauren
Algebra I, II Teacher
Brooks, Bridget
Preschool Intervention Specialist
Broomhall, Keith
Custodial
Brown, Jim
Groundskeeper/Floater
Brown, Mandy
High School Guidance/Special Education/Food Service Secretary
Burkhart, Adrienne
Preschool Aide
Campbell, Ashley
Aide
Carpenter, Jamie
Math 7-8
Carpenter, Melissa
ES Head Cook
Clark, Ron
Principal
Clouse, Lori
1st Grade Teacher
Crosier, Jill
Biology, Anatomy Teacher
Daniels, Jean
Science Teacher
Detling, Rebecca
Aide
Diegmiller, Mary
aide
Dodd, Melissa
Phys Ed Teacher
Dornon, Heather
3rd Grade Teacher
Doty, Brenda
Custodian
Dudzik, Danelle
7th Grade Science
Duvall, Marisa
5th Grade Science
Eberhart, Heather
English Teacher
Eddy, Amanda
Aide
Elerick, Jennifer
Speech & Language Pathologist
Evick, Paige
3rd Grade Teacher
Feldner, Julie
Kindergarten Teacher
Ferrel, Frank
District Technology Director
Fisher, Angela
Preschool Teacher
Fisher, Steve
6th Grade Math
Fuchs, John
Resource Officer
Fuchs, Micah
Director of Special Education and Student Services
Office: 740-425-3615 x 5102
Gallagher, Lacy
7th Grade ELA
Gallagher, Lisa
Library K-12
Gillman, Kelly
4th Grade Teacher
Graham, Staci
Aide
Grear, Alitza
7th Grade Intervention Specialist
Greenwood, Lena
Aide
Groves, David
Custodian
Hamilton, Joan
Aide
Hanlon, Kelley
Phys Ed Teacher
Hannahs, Angela
Superintendent
Hannahs, Leah
1st Grade Teacher
Hannahs, Mary Ellen
Bus Driver
Harper, Jennifer
High School Computer Teacher
Hilliard, Mark
Eco, Hist, SS, Dual Enrollment Teacher
Hissom, Matt
PLTW Teacher
Hoover, George
District Maintenance
Hoover, Katie
MS Head Cook
Huff, Samantha
High School Math Teacher
Jefferis, Anna
5th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Johnson, Luke
Art Teacher
Johnson, Matt
8th Grade Intervention Specialist
Jones, Christie
Nurse
Jones, Liza
Math Teacher
Jordan, Jon
PLTW Teacher
Kearns, Nate
Spanish Teacher
Kernen, Clarissa
1st Grade Teacher
Klatt, Vicki
School Psychologist
Leach, Denise
7th Grade Social Studies
Leach, Shaun
Bus Driver
Leasure, Kelly
MS Secretary
Leek, Barb
Cook
Lewis, Kim
2nd Grade Teacher
Lucas, Gay
Cook
Lucas, Lisa
EMIS Coordinator
Marcum, Stacey
Secretary/Aide
Martinette, Teresa
3rd Grade Teacher
Mayo, Casey
Principal
McCrate, Alisa
Intervention Specialist
McCrate, Sean
Intervention Specialist
Mcendree, Nikki
Phys Ed Teacher/Health
McLaughlin, Michelle
Aide
McMillen, Melissa
Title I Teacher
Mehlhope, David
Instrumental Vocal Music Teacher
Merritt, Mike
Custodian
Milhoan, Leanna
Aide
Miller, Nancy
High School Secretary
Miller, Stephanie
4th Grade Teacher
Milliken, Greg
2nd Grade Teacher
Moyer, Etta
Vocation Agriculture Teacher
Norris, Dave
Resource Officer
Nugent, Melissa
Aide
Pack, Angela
1st Grade Teacher
Pack, Chris
Eco, Hist, Civics Teacher
Pavell, Karmen
Intervention Specialist
Phalen, Megan
Science
Phillips, Mercy
Aide
Porter, Tom
Counselor
Powell, Corey
Intervention Specialist
Powell, Jeremy
8th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Powell, Nicole
Title I Teacher
Pritchard, Kayla
Kindergarten Teacher
Quirk, Adam
Treasurer
Robinson, Jerry
BVA Teacher
Rogers, Beth
HS Head Cook
Rogers, Dylan
4th Grade Teacher
Ryder, Shelly
5th Grade ELA
Saffell, Bernard
Custodian
Saffield, Nick
History Teacher
Sells, Linda
Kindergarten Teacher
Seneff, Beth
Nurse
Shilling, Deron
Resource Officer
Shilling, Natasha
Guidance Counselor
Shultz, Jason
Custodian
Shumaker, Mariah
Aide
Smith, Christy
Aide
Spiczenski, Lynn
Superintendents Secretary
Stafford, Murray
Chemistry/Physics Teacher
Starr, Connie
Elementary Aide
Stephen, Emily
Aide
Stephen, Jayson
Art Teacher
Stephen, Leah
Aide
Stephen, Pat
Assistant Treasurer
Stephen, Stacey
4th Grade Teacher
Stephens, Alesa
6th Grade Language Arts
Stephens, Brittany
8th Grade Math
Stewart, Crystal
Aide
Swallie, Cynthia
Custodial
Swallie, Melissa
Bus Driver
Treherne, Al
Intervention Specialist
Turner, Joni
Middle School Art Teacher
VanFossen, Laura
2nd Grade Teacher
Velas, Heidi
Preschool Teacher
Weber, Jodie
5th Grade Intervention Specialist
Weiss, John
Bus Mechanic
Wise, Jennifer
ES Secretary
Yager, Tawnya
Kindergarten
Yesenczki, Colleen
1st Grade Teacher
Yount, Daniel
Music Teacher
Zaccagnini, Tricia
High School English Teacher

Clover Barnesville Schools Clover

210 West Church Street, Barnesville, OH 43713   |   P: 740.425.3615   |   F: 740.425.5000

© 2021. All Rights Reserved. School CMS Created by eSchoolView